LeverX opens an office in Tashkent
This is the 10th international branch of the company, including the headquarters in California, development and implementation centers in Minsk, Moscow and Kyiv.
Photo: leverx.ru
LeverX, an international provider of turnkey SAP solutions, has announced the opening of a Development and Implementation Center in Tashkent, Spot writes.
Since LeverX is working on a number of projects for clients from Uzbekistan, the company’s specialists decided to expand their presence and open a physical office in the country.
The company’s office will be located in the Yunusabad district of the capital. This is the 10th international branch of the company, including the headquarters in California, development and implementation centers in Minsk, Moscow and Kyiv.
For information, LeverX is a SAP partner providing turnkey SAP development and implementation services for Fortune 1000 clients worldwide. The company employs over 800 people globally.